Apply Philly Charter Schools 2019-2020

The following schools only accept applications through Apply Philly Charter. Don't see the school you're looking for? Let us know at apc@applyphillycharter.org.

School Name Grades Served
Ad Prima Charter School (Mount Airy Campus) K-8
Ad Prima Charter School (Overbrook Campus) K-8
Alliance for Progress Charter School K-8
ASPIRA Antonia Pantoja Community Charter School K-8
ASPIRA Eugenio Maria de Hostos Charter School K-8
ASPIRA John B. Stetson Charter School 5-8
ASPIRA Olney Charter High School 9-12
Belmont Academy Charter School K
Belmont Charter High School 9-11
Belmont Charter School 1-8
Deep Roots Charter School K-5
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School K-12
Freire Charter High School 9-12
Freire Charter Middle School 5-8
Global Leadership Academy Charter School K-8
Global Leadership Academy Southwest at Huey K-8
Green Woods Charter School K-8
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy 9-12
KIPP North Philadelphia Academy K-2, 5
KIPP Philadelphia Charter School 5-8
KIPP Philadelphia Elementary Academy K-4
KIPP West Philadelphia Elementary Academy K-3
KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School 5-8
Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages (54th & Lebanon Campus) 5-8
Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages (59th and Woodbine Campus) K-4
Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages (Northern Liberties Campus) K-8
Lindley Academy Charter School at Birney K-8
Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School K-12
MaST Community Charter School K-12
MaST Community Charter School II K-6, 9
MaST Community Charter School III K-8
Mastery Gratz Prep Middle School 7-8
Mastery Charter School: Clymer Elementary K-6
Mastery Charter School: Francis D. Pastorius K-8
Mastery Charter School: Frederick Douglass K-8
Mastery Charter School: Grover Cleveland Campus K-8
Mastery Charter School: Hardy Williams Elementary K-6
Mastery Charter School: Hardy Williams High School 7-12
Mastery Charter School: Harrity Elementary K-8
Mastery Charter School: John Wister Elementary K-5
Mastery Charter School: Lenfest Campus 7-12
Mastery Charter School: Mann Elementary K-6
Mastery Charter School: Pickett Campus 6-12
Mastery Charter School: Shoemaker Campus 7-12
Mastery Charter School: Simon Gratz High School 9-12
Mastery Charter School: Smedley Elementary K-6
Mastery Charter School: Thomas Elementary K-6
Mastery Charter School: Thomas High Campus 7-12
Mastery Prep Elementary Charter School K-3
Memphis Street Academy Charter School 5-8
Multicultural Academy Charter School 9-12
Northwood Academy Charter School K-8
Pan American Academy Charter School K-8
People for People Charter School K-12
Philadelphia Hebrew Public Charter School K-1
Richard Allen Preparatory Charter School 5-8
Russell Byers Charter School K4, K-8
Tacony Academy Charter Elementary School K-8
Tacony Academy Charter High School 9-12
TECH Freire Charter High School 9-12
Universal Alcorn Elementary School K-5
Universal Alcorn Middle Years Academy 6-8
Universal Audenried Charter School 9-12
Universal Bluford Charter School K-6
Universal Creighton Charter School K-8
Universal Daroff Charter School K-8
Universal Institute Charter School K-8
Universal Vare Charter School 5-8
Wissahickon Charter School: Awbury Campus K-8
Wissahickon Charter School: Fernhill Campus K-8
Young Scholars Charter School 6-8