September 2021 Application Results Now Available

VIEW YOUR SEPTEMBER 2021 APPLICATION RESULTS

To view results for all of your applications submitted by the January 25, 2021, deadline, log-in to your Apply Philly Charter account. Then click “View September 2021 Application Results” on the homepage.

Seat offers should be accepted as soon as possible only to the school your child plans to attend in the fall, and no later than March 12th. Log-in to your Apply Philly Charter account to accept or decline offers.

2021-22 APPLICATION CYCLE TIMELINE

February 12: Application outcomes available in Apply Philly Charter (log in to view)

March 12: Deadline to accept seat offers

Schools that still have space available will consider students on their waitlists and post-deadline applications on a first-come, first-served basis after March 12. Click the “Apply” button above to get started on your post-deadline application and monitor your waitlist status on your APC profile.

Apply to Your Neighborhood Charter School

Renaissance (neighborhood) charter schools accept applications on a rolling basis. If you wish to apply to your assigned neighborhood charter school, you can still apply for the 2021-22 school year by submitting a post-deadline application. Your neighborhood school will contact you directly to discuss enrollment.

Resources

WHAT IS APPLY PHILLY CHARTER?

Frequently Asked Questions

Ready to apply but still have some questions about the application process or about charter schools? See the Apply Philly Charter FAQ.

Participating Schools

  • Alliance for Progress Charter School
  • ASPIRA Antonia Pantoja Community Charter School
  • ASPIRA Eugenio Maria de Hostos Charter School
  • ASPIRA John B. Stetson Charter School
  • ASPIRA Olney Charter High School
  • Belmont Academy Charter School
  • Belmont Charter School
  • Deep Roots Charter School
  • First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School
  • Freire Charter High School
  • Freire Charter Middle School
  • Global Leadership Academy Charter School
  • Global Leadership Academy Southwest at Huey
  • Green Woods Charter School
  • Independence Charter School
  • Independence Charter School West
  • Keystone Academy Charter School
  • KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy
  • KIPP North Philadelphia Academy
  • KIPP Philadelphia Elementary Academy
  • KIPP Philadelphia Preparatory Academy
  • KIPP West Philadelphia Elementary Academy
  • KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Academy
  • Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages: Elementary School Building
  • Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages: Middle School Building
  • Lindley Academy Charter School at Birney
  • Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School
  • MaST Community Charter School
  • MaST Community Charter School II
  • MaST Community Charter School III
  • Mastery Charter Gratz Prep Middle
  • Mastery Charter School: Clymer Elementary
  • Mastery Charter School: Francis D. Pastorius
  • Mastery Charter School: Frederick Douglass
  • Mastery Charter School: Grover Cleveland Campus
  • Mastery Charter School: Hardy Williams Elementary
  • Mastery Charter School: Hardy Williams High School
  • Mastery Charter School: Harrity Elementary
  • Mastery Charter School: John Wister Elementary
  • Mastery Charter School: Lenfest Campus
  • Mastery Charter School: Mann Elementary
  • Mastery Charter School: Pickett Campus
  • Mastery Charter School: Shoemaker Campus
  • Mastery Charter School: Simon Gratz High School
  • Mastery Charter School: Smedley Elementary
  • Mastery Charter School: Thomas Elementary
  • Mastery Charter School: Thomas High Campus
  • Mastery Prep Elementary
  • Memphis Street Academy Charter School
  • Multicultural Academy Charter School
  • New Foundations Charter School (K-8 Campus)
  • New Foundations Charter School (High School Campus)
  • Northwood Academy Charter School
  • Pan American Academy Charter School
  • People for People Charter School
  • Philadelphia Charter School for Arts & Sciences
  • Philadelphia Electrical & Technology Charter High School
  • Philadelphia Hebrew Public Charter School
  • Philadelphia Montessori Charter School
  • Richard Allen Preparatory Charter School
  • Russell Byers Charter School
  • Tacony Academy Charter High School
  • Tacony Academy Charter Elementary School
  • TECH Freire Charter High School
  • Universal Alcorn Elementary School
  • Universal Alcorn Middle Years Academy
  • Universal Audenried Charter School
  • Universal Bluford Charter School
  • Universal Creighton Charter School
  • Universal Daroff Charter School
  • Universal Institute Charter School
  • Universal Vare Charter School
  • West Oak Lane Charter School
  • West Philadelphia Achievement Charter Elementary School
  • Wissahickon Charter School: Awbury Campus
  • Wissahickon Charter School: Fernhill Campus
  • Young Scholars Charter School